GN Bank DOL: Matchday 13 Match officials announced

12 May 2017
417 times
Officials for Match day Thirteen of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.
 
Below are the Match officials for Match day 13:
ZONE ONE 
 
Match: Bofoakwa vs Dark Horses (Sun) 
 
Venue: Sunyani 
 
Referee: M.B Abdul Rashid 
 
Asst 1: Alhassan Suleman 
 
Asst 2: Mumuni Fusheini
 
4th Ref: Mutaka Hashiru 
 
Match Commissioner: Mohammed Alhassan 
 
 
 
Match: W. NEA Salamina vs Glory Stars (Sun) 
 
Venue: Dormaa
 
Referee: Alphonse Atiapah 
 
Asst 1: Moro Abass Kasim 
 
Asst 2: Songomo A. Aziz 
 
4th Ref: Issah Kpegleh 
 
Match Commissioner: Baah A. Agyei 
 
 
 
Match: Mpuasuman vs Utrecht (Sun)
 
Venue: Berekum 
 
Referee: Francis Atindana 
 
Asst 1: Haruna Sumaila 
 
Asst 2: Eric Ndebugri 
 
4th Ref: Noah Joshua 
 
Match Commissioner: Andrew Derry 
 
 
 
Match: RTU vs Eleven Wonders (Sun)
 
Venue: Tamale 
 
Referee: Emmanuel Eshun 
 
Asst 1: Thomas Ngii Daye 
 
Asst 2: Francis Dogbey 
 
4th Ref: Dondolina Salifu 
 
Match Commissioner: Paul Afolander 
 
 
 
Match: Steadfast vs Arsenals (Sat) 
 
Venue: Tamale 
 
Referee: E. Ekow A. Asante 
 
Asst 1: Daw E. Akoto
 
Asst 2: Agbesi Adams 
 
4th Ref: Imoro Osman 
 
Match Commissioner: Stephen Kpen 
 
 
 
Match: Techiman vs Guan United ( Sun) 
 
Venue: Techiman 
 
Referee: Yusif Gariba 
 
Asst 1: Frederick Agbovi 
 
Asst 2: Sullivan Ayuba 
 
4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor 
 
Match Commissioner: Samuel Acheampong 
 
 
 
Match: Unity FC vs Kintampo (Sun) 
 
Venue: Bechem 
 
Referee: Albert Sackey 
 
Asst 1: Ato Yawson 
 
Asst 2: Joshua Anane 
 
4th Ref: Mohammed 
 
Match Commissioner: Sheni Musah 
 
 
ZONE TWO 
 
Match: Eleven Wise vs BYFA (Sat) 
 
Venue: Essipon 
 
Referee: Emmanuel Baah 
 
Asst 1: Joseph Laryea 
 
Asst 2: Joseph Obeng 
 
4th Ref: Anthony Opai 
 
Match Commissioner: J.A Odoom 
 
 
 
Match: Goldstars vs Fijai Real United (Sun) 
 
Venue: Bibiani 
 
Referee: Hasim Yakubu 
 
Asst 1: Seidu Dauda 
 
Asst 2: Emmanuel Dei 
 
4th Ref: Owusu Dankwa
 
Match Commissioner: Kwasi Asante 
 
 
 
Match: Hasaacas vs FC Samartex (Sun) 
 
Venue: Essipon 
 
Referee: Bismark Appiah 
 
Asst 1: Alex Osam 
 
Asst 2: William Azaglo 
 
4th Ref: Asare Darko Emmanuel 
 
Match Commissioner: AKM Oliver 
 
 
 
Match: Karela FC vs Dunkwa Utd (Sun)
 
Venue: Anyinase 
 
Referee: Ali Musah 
 
Asst 1: Papala Patrick 
 
Asst 2: Twum Obuor Victor 
 
4th Ref: Adama Ibrahim 
 
Match Commissioner: G.T.S.K Inkoom
 
 
 
Match: King Faisal vs Deportivo (Sat)
 
Venue: Kumasi 
 
Referee: Ebenezer O. Addo 
 
Asst 1: Edward Omanu 
 
Asst 2: Blebo Cletus 
 
4th Ref: Ernest Boateng 
 
Match Commissioner: M.E Fletcher  
 
 
 
Match: New Edubiase vs Proud United (Sat) 
 
Venue: Bekwai 
 
Referee: Jones Akubiem 
 
Asst 1: Elvis Nti 
 
Asst 2: Job Asare 
 
4th Ref: Joseph Pinpong 
 
Match Commissioner: Collins A. Yeboah 
 
 
 
Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Achiken (Fri)
 
Venue: Azuleano
 
Referee: Maxwell Dzansi 
 
Asst 1: Emmanuel Awutey 
 
Asst 2: Akahoho John 
 
4th Ref: Ablodepeh Wonder 
 
Match Commissioner: Kojo Yankah 
 
 
 
Match: Unistar Academy vs Wassaman (Sun) 
 
Venue: Academy park 
 
Referee: Robert Mussey  
 
Asst 1: Roland Addy 
 
Asst 2: Atsu Dogbey 
 
4th Ref: Gabriel Safo 
 
Match Commissioner: MD Arthur 
 
 
ZONE THREE 
 
Match: Uncle T United vs Phar Rangers (Sun)
 
Venue: Prampram 
 
Referee: Obed Danquah 
 
Asst 1: Francis Antwi 
 
Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko 
 
4th Ref: Boakye Kobina 
 
Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie 
 
 
 
 
 
Match: Vision FC vs Amidaus Professionals (Sat) 
 
Venue: Amrahia 
 
Referee: Daniel O. Amoah 
 
Asst 1: Isaac Odoom 
 
Asst 2: Daniel Akoto
 
4th Ref: Moro Yahaya 
 
Match Commissioner: A. Annan- Lomotey 
 
 
 
Match: Sporting Mirren vs Danbort (Sun) 
 
Venue: MATS Teshie 
 
Referee: Ahovi William 
 
Asst 1: Yao Yevoo
 
Asst 2: Klu Emmanuel 
 
4th Ref: Apeamenyo Bright 
 
Match Commissioner: Thomas Nunoo
 
 
 
 
 
Match: Young Wise vs Zein 
 
Venue: Zaytun park 
 
Referee: Daniel Okutu 
 
Asst 1: Pascal Mawusi 
 
Asst 2: Emmanuel Ofosuhene 
 
4th Ref: Prince Coffie 
 
Match Commissioner: Agyiri Barnor 
 
 
 
 
 
Match: Dreams FC vs Dynamo ( Sun) 
 
Venue: Dawu 
 
Referee: Abraham Tetteh 
 
Asst 1: Sullivan Ayuba 
 
Asst 2: Roosevelt Tarweh 
 
4th Ref: Hayford Adehe
 
Match Commissioner: E.K Asante 
 
 
 
 
 
Match: Nania vs Mighty Jets (Sat) 
 
Venue: Legon 
 
Referee: Eso Morrison 
 
Asst 1: Mitusah Joseph 
 
Asst 2: Tublu Jonas 
 
4th Ref: Ofori Kumah Churchill
 
Match Commissioner: Nicholas Djomoah 
 
 
 
 
 
Match: Okwawu Utd vs K. Royals (Sun)
 
Venue: Nkawkaw 
 
Referee: Frank Tordzro 
 
Asst 1: Kokroko Noel
 
Asst 2: Amenyo Banabas 
 
4th Ref: Eric Odonkor 
 
Match Commissioner: Anim Nyarko 
 
 
 
 
 
Match: Okyeman Planners vs Heart of Lion FC (Sun) 
 
Venue: Tafo 
 
Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh 
 
Asst 1: Moses Keti 
 
Asst 2: Ayuba Tanko  
 
4th Ref: Richard Owusu 
 
Match Commissioner:  Charles Darkwah 
 
 
Credit: Ghana FA
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Contact Us

Finalwhistleghana.com

P. O. Box T9, Taifa-Accra

Ghana, West Africa

 

t: +233 (0)30 397 1322
t: +233 (0)27 439 0500

e: info@finalwhistleghana.com