GN Bank DOL: Matchday 14 Match officials

Officials for Match day fourteen (14) of the GN Bank Division One League (midweek) has been named.

Below are the Match officials for Match day fourteen (14):
 
ZONE ONE
 
Match: BA United vs Techiman City
 
Venue: Sunyani
 
Referee: Kamal Deen
 
Asst 1: Mohammed Ishahaque
 
Asst 2: .Abeata James
 
4th Ref: Ayaaba Ibrahim
 
Match Commissioner: Kwasi B. Boateng
 
 
 
Match: Arsenals vs Unity FC
 
Venue: Bekwai
 
Referee: Razak Ibrahim
 
Asst 1: Emmanuel Opoku
 
Asst 2: Emmanuel Dalangbanu
 
4th Ref: A. Nahim Alhassan
 
Match Commissioner: Nana Gyabaa Yebour
 
 
 
Match: Dark Horses vs Steadfast
 
Venue: Wa
 
Referee: Taufik Mohammed
 
Asst 1: Yusif Abdul Kadir
 
Asst 2: Abasiba Salifu
 
4th Ref: Kwosi Boniface
 
Match Commissioner: S.D. Yahaya
 
 
 
Match: Eleven Wonders vs Bofoakwa
 
Venue: Techiman
 
Referee: Atuah Mathew
 
Asst 1: Ndego Ibrahim
 
Asst 2: Felix Apula
 
4th Ref: Atanpuri Emmanuel
 
Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw
 
 
 
Match: Kintampo FC vs W. NEA Salamina
 
Venue: KIntampo
 
Referee: Solomon Ayene
 
Asst 1: Maakapier Vitus
 
Asst 2: Paul Aduko
 
4th Ref: Jonathan Ayene
 
Match Commissioner: Haruna Fuseini
 
 
 
Match: Glory Stars vs Mpuasuman (Thurs)
 
Venue: Sunyani
 
Referee: Hamid Seesay
 
Asst 1: Dakura Sogolo
 
Asst 2: Issa M. Baguriche
 
4th Ref: Nankpa Safuilai
 
Match Commissioner: Amoako Williams
 
 
 
Match: Guan United vs RTU
 
Venue: Tamale
 
Referee: Ashie Johnson Cudjoe
 
Asst 1: Issa K. Owusu
 
Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel
 
4th Ref: Abdulai Ibrahim
 
Match Commissioner: Sheni Musah
 
 
 
ZONE TWO
 
Match: Samartex vs Karela Utd
 
Venue: Samraboi
 
Referee: Michael Sackitey
 
Asst 1: Festus Elletey
 
Asst 2: Richard Nartey
 
4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham
 
Match Commissioner: S.K. Baah
 
 
 
Match: Fijai United vs Hasaacas
 
Venue: Essipon
 
Referee: Emmanuel Odoom
 
Asst 1: Isaac Nyarko
 
Asst 2: Benjamin Amissah
 
4th Ref: Boakye Kobina
 
Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako
 
 
 
Match: Proud United vs King Faisal
 
Venue: Swedru
 
Referee: Maxwell Owusu
 
Asst 1: Alex Osam
 
Asst 2: Emmanuel Asiedu
 
4th Ref: Samadzi Joshua
 
Match Commissioner: S.A. Quaye
 
 
 
Match: Wassaman vs Gold Stars
 
Venue: Tarkwa
 
Referee: Peter Ansah Tei
 
Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe
 
Asst 2: Bless Awadzi
 
4th Ref: Julian Nunoo
 
Match Commissioner:Joseph Adjei
 
 
 
Match: Achiken vs Unistar Academy
 
Venue: Bekwai
 
Referee: Ebenezer Macharty
 
Asst 1: Tsetse Bediako
 
Asst 2: David Adicco
 
4th Ref: Godwin Kpodo
 
Match Commissioner: Nicholas Djomoah
 
 
 
Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Nzema Kotoko
 
Venue: Kumasi
 
Referee: Isaac Abotsi
 
Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye
 
Asst 2: Anthony Adomako
 
4th Ref: Aseidu Ameyaw
 
Match Commissioner: E.K. Twumasi
 
 
 
Match: BYFA vs New Edubiase
 
Venue: Bekwai
 
Referee: Emmanuel Baah
 
Asst 1: Seth Abletor
 
Asst 2: Saviour Amevor
 
4th Ref: Romeo Mensah
 
Match Commissioner: G.K Zorve
 
 
 
Match: Dunkwa United vs Eleven Wise
 
Venue: Dunkwa
 
Referee: Anokye Bright
 
Asst 1: Courage Kuedufia
 
Asst 2: Apetorgbor Kodjo
 
4th Ref: Mawuli Klu
 
Match Commissioner: Atta Kakra Fosu
 
 
 
ZONE THREE
 
Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Young Wise
 
Venue: Tema
 
Referee: Jacob Asaffuah
 
Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah
 
Asst 2: John Ansah
 
4th Ref: Hans Mensah
 
Match Commissioner: Kweku Buckman
 
 
 
Match: Mighty Jets vs Okwawu United
 
Venue: MATS Park
 
Referee: Isaac Acquah
 
Asst 1: Kofi Acquah
 
Asst 2: Emmanuel Arkafie
 
4th Ref: Sampson Azumah
 
Match Commissioner: Franklyn Caeser
 
 
 
Match: Danbort vs Vision FC
 
Venue: Nungua
 
Referee: Emmanuel Ansah
 
Asst 1: Roland Addy
 
Asst 2: Michael Gyan  
 
4th Ref: Edward Annan
 
Match Commissioner: Thomas Nunoo
 
 
 
Match: Dynamo FC vs Uncle T
 
Venue: Ho
 
Referee: Ben Asante
 
Asst 1: Julius Akuffo
 
Asst 2: Ernest Boateng
 
4th Ref: P.C Appiah Ofori
 
Match Commissioner: Francis Dugbatse
 
 
 
Match: Heart of Lions vs Dreams
 
Venue: Kpando
 
Referee: Maxwell Hanson
 
Asst 1: Nii Kotey Kotei
 
Asst 2:Ashong Ibrahim
 
4th Ref: Daniel Blabber
 
Match Commissioner: Eugene Akonor
 
 
 
Match: Kotoku Royals vs Planners FC
 
Venue: Oda
 
Referee: Daniel Anane
 
Asst 1: Ebenzer Darko
 
Asst 2: Mary Tei
 
4th Ref: Kwadwo A. Nyarko
 
Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi
 
 
 
Match: Phar Rangers vs Sporting Mirren
 
Venue: Dawu
 
Referee: Seth Awitor
 
Asst 1: Gilbert Adom
 
Asst 2: Isaac Eshun
 
4th Ref: Jonthan Ahiadome
 
Match Commissioner: Pius Kwarteng
 
 
 
Match: Zein United vs Nania FC
 
Venue: Pantang
 
Referee: Serge H. Kongai
 
Asst 1: Abraham Fosu
 
Asst 2: Ernest Yirenkyi
 
4th Ref: Dickson Wellington
 
Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey
 
 
 
Credit: Ghana FA
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Contact Us

Finalwhistleghana.com

P. O. Box T9, Taifa-Accra

Ghana, West Africa

 

t: +233 (0)30 397 1322
t: +233 (0)27 439 0500

e: info@finalwhistleghana.com